Skip Navigation
"That the generation to come might know Him..." Psalm 78:6

 

  SENIOR CLASS RECOGNITIONS

  • Michael T. Whitson Scholarship: Carrie Boyd
  • Michael T. Whitson Servanthood Scholarship: Kaitlyn Reeves and Bennett Strange
  • Maeghan Edwards Memorial Scholarship: Keely Tindell
  • MCA Warrior Scholarship (Female): Kassidy McGee
  • MCA Warrior Scholarship (Male): Jacob Shamblin
  • “Press On” Scholarship: Kayla Killough
  • “Press On” Scholarship: Laurel Sankowski
  • Administrator Award: Luke Bricken, Noah Courtney, Melanie Jones, Wes Manus, Hailey Morrison, Emma Qualls, Harrison Stone, Madeline Ward, and Morgan Wetherbee
  • Paul Award: Sarah McCollum and Bennett Strange
  • Timothy Award: Riley Goodson and Drew Moore
  • Barnabas Award: Amberlyn Stuart and Drew Thomas
  • Joseph Award: Sara Thomas and Caleb Garvin
  • Distinguished Graduates: Christian Bezek, Lauren Emerson, Caleb Garvin, Brianna Graves, Coleman Johnson, Grace Judy, Caitlyn Logan, Leela McCluskey, Ally Moyer, Hannah Niccolai, Laurel Sankowski, Amberlyn Stuart, and Morgan Wetherbee

 

  • Valedictorian: Christian Bezek
  • Salutatorian: Coleman Johnson

 

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY GRADUATES

The National Honor Society (NHS) is the nation’s premier organization established to recognize outstanding high school students.  More than just an honor roll, NHS serves to honor those students who have demonstrated excellence in the areas of Scholarship, Leadership, Service and Character.

 

  • Joshua Auvil
  • Christian Bezek
  • Luke Bricken
  • Gracie Carpenter
  • Gracie Daniel
  • Lauren Emerson
  • Caleb Garvin
  • Riley Goodson
  • Brianna Graves
  • Logan Harris
  • Daniel Hattaway
  • Meredith Huneycutt
  • Sophie Ivie
  • Rebekah Jenkins
  • Coleman Johnson
  • Grace Judy
  • Caitlyn Logan
  • Leeland McCluskey
  • Sarah McCollum
  • Kassidy McGee
  • Drew Moore
  • Ally Moyer
  • Hannah Niccolai
  • Kristen Pressler
  • Emma Qualls
  • Jessica Rascio
  • Laurel Sankowski
  • Bennett Strange
  • Amberlyn Stuart
  • Ashton Thomas
  • Sara Thomas
  • Samuel Wallace
  • Madeline Ward
  • Morgan Weatherbee

 

WARRIOR SERVANT LEADERSHIP GRADUATES

The Warrior Servant Leadership Program is more than an opportunity for students to serve, but an attitude and commitment to follow the commands of scripture and the model of Christ seen in Matthew 20:26-28. The WSL Program is a school-wide pledge to create more service and leadership opportunities for our students in an effort to cultivate a lifestyle of service. This year’s graduates accumulated a total of 736 community services hours. 

  • Caleb Garvin
  • Lauren Hattrich
  • Sophie Ivie
  • Caitlyn Logan
  • Kassidy McGee
  • Ally Moyer
  • Hannah Niccolai
  • Jessica Rascio
  • Kaitlyn Reeves
  • Marissa Schmoecker
  • Jacob Shamblin
  • Bennett Strange
  • Sara Thomas
  • Keely Tindell

 

MCA

Graduates who have completed 13 years of education at MCA (K-12th). 

  • Austin Alexander
  • Austin Baker
  • Carrie Boyd
  • Jackson Cook
  • Ryan Dillard
  • Landon Godfrey
  • Lauren Hattrich
  • Cameron Howard
  • Sophie Ivie
  • Kayla Killough
  • Leela McCluskey
  • Sarah McCollum
  • Connor McGee
  • Kassidy McGee
  • Drew Moore
  • Mallory Murray
  • Hannah Niccolai
  • Kristen Pressler
  • Kaitlyn Reeves
  • Nathan Rhoney
  • Keely Tindell
  • Samuel Wallace