Metrolina Christian Academy Logo

College Signings

Class of 2022

Jacob Fisher-Davis - Pfeiffer University - Basketball

Sarah Fleury - Liberty University - Swimming

Brady Halstead- Surry Community College - Baseball

C.J. Harrist - Mary Baldwin University - Basketball

Matthew Knafelz - Lees-McRae College - Basketball

Bryce McFerson- Notre Dame University - Football

Caleb Maul - Centre College - Basketball

Myles McIntyre - Eastern Mennonite University - Basketball

Julian Mercer - New Mexico Military Institute - Football

Tommy Miller - Wofford College - Football

Sadie Thompson - Gardner-Webb University - Soccer

Caleb Titherington - Wheaton College - Football

Hunter Walle - Alderson Broaddus University - Football

Class of 2021

Carlie Deason - Averett University - Volleyball

Rachel Johnson - Methodist University - Soccer

Luke Shamblin - Hawaii Pacific - Golf

Andrew Threatt - Navy - Football

Collin Welborn - Wingate University - Golf

Class of 2020

Daphne Bogert - UNC Asheville - Track & Field

Jadus Davis - North Greenville - Football

Vanessa Johnson - Guilford College - Volleyball

Layne Lambert - Marshall University - Golf

Maggie Miller - Furman University - Soccer

Josh Owens - William Peace University - Basketball

Karsten Shields - Wingate University - Golf

Cassidy Stuart - Townson University - Gymnatics

Jed Wooten - North Greenville University - Track & Field

Class of 2019

Wes Bowlin- Queens University- Baseball

Stephen Clark- The Citadel- Basketball

Ricardo Madan- Soccer- Montreat College-

Ben Poplin- Baseball- Columbia International University

Cam Robinson- Football- Wingate University

Class of 2018

Logan Bjorson- Campbell University- Softball

Bella Cranford- Milligan College- Soccer

Caitlyn Crawford- King University- Volleyball

Ishod Finger- UNC Charlotte- Football

Tyrek Funderburk- University of Richmond- Football

Noah Jordan- Toccoa Falls College- Baseball

Kaylie Nestor- North Greenville University- Cheer

Alec Rowan- Wake Forest- Football

Joshua Vandergrift- King University- Swimming

Class of 2017

Christian Bezek- North Greenville University- Track and Field

Nathan Clark- Brunswick Community College- Baseball

James Decker- UNC Pembroke- Baseball

Nick Dietrich- Newberry College- Basketball

Hope Estevez- St. Andrews University- Soccer

Sophie Ivie- Meredith College- Softball

Rebekah Jenkins- Cedarvale University- XC and Track

Caitlyn Logan- John Brown University- Soccer

Laurel Sankowski- Swimming- Carson Newman

Jacob Shamblin- Montreat College- Golf

Class of 2016

Macy Bjorson- Appalachian State University- Softball

Johnny Bogert- St. Andrews University- Track and Field

Christian Carpenter- Anderson University- Baseball

Billy Edwards- Wingate University- Track and Field

Madalynne Perry- Pheiffer University- Softball

Hailey Sanders- Tusculum College- Girls Lacrosse

Rudiger Yearick- Liberty University- Football

Class of 2015

Carl Brunner - Gardner Webb University - Track

Demetrich Curry - Lenoir-Rhyne University - Football

Caleb Hensley - St. Andrews University - Golf

Aaron Stewart - Gardner Webb University - Baseball

Sarah Workman - St. Andrews University - Volleyball